Support Us
336-671-1609 • PO Box 5213 • Winston-Salem, NC 27113-5213 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com
Select Page

Rebound – Teach The Game and Winston-Salem Stealers

REBOUND TEACH THE GAME and WINSTON-SALEM STEALERS

Teach The Game Facility #1 (opened on June 1st) – located at 900 East Mountain Street / Kernersville, NC 27284.

  • Sometimes the address does not show up on some GPS or navigation systems. The facility is adjacent to / same property as Forsyth Tech in Kernersville.
  • The facility has five basketball goals.
  • We will follow along with whatever phase guidelines are in place from the Governor for team practices.
  • There will be signs for the entrance and exit and inside the facility (posted below as well).

Cleaning of the Facility:

  • A cleaning company was hired on Wednesday, May 27th and has cleaned twice a week since that date.
  • CINTAS will also be used to help stock up on necessary supplies.
  • Feel free to bring additional hand sanitizer if you would like.

Practice Information: PRACTICES ARE STRICTLY VOLUNTARY BY PERMISSION OF THE PARENT OF THE PARTICIPANT. 

  • NO HIGH FIVES, NO FIST BUMPS ALLOWED.
  • PLEASE BRING YOUR OWN WATER BOTTLE.
  • FEEL FREE TO BRING YOUR OWN HAND SANITIZER.
BEGINNING AUGUST 17th: practice times and days :
  • Davis: Tuesdays and Wednesdays 7:30-9:00  
  • Eggers: ____________ and Fridays 6:00-7:30 (starts the week of August 24th)
  • Grant: Tuesdays and Thursdays 5:00-6:15
  • Rizoti: Tuesdays and Thursdays 6:15-7:30
  • (Barbara) Robinson: Mondays and Thursdays 7:30-9:00
  • Rhew-Thomas: Tuesdays and Thursdays 4:00-5:15
  • Role: Mondays and Wednesdays 6:00-7:30 (NOTE – STARTS ON MONDAY, JUNE 8TH)

 

  • Teach The Game High School REGIONAL and LOCAL GREEN and ORANGE teams now move to Sundays beginning September 13th.

 

Teach The Game HS REGIONAL – SUNDAYS (see above)

  1. Natalie Axtell
  2. Katie Deal
  3. Ashley Deal
  4. Kyndall Ellison
  5. Grace Harriman
  6. Abby Hoyle
  7. Lettie Michael
  8. Hannah Parker
  9. Emma Pendleton
  10. Elaine Smith
  11. Kara Stancil

Teach The Game HS LOCAL – SUNDAYS (see above)

    1. Isabella Albany 
    2. Emily Brewer
    3. Parker Childress
    4. Kyndall Ellison
    5. Faith Epperson
    6. Grace Galyon
    7. Makeva Hines
    8. Nina Holton
    9. Sofia Pardino
    10. Caroline Lennon 
    11. Brianna Shillito
    12. Marissa Vernon
    13. Sadie Quinn Wall

Teach The Game GREEN – SUNDAYS (see above)

  1. Eliza Fowler
  2. Amelia Hoover
  3. Ava Lipscomb
  4. Katherine Lockamy
  5. Megan Myers
  6. Sanaa Puryear
  7. Claire Sullivan
  8. Shannon Sullivan
  9. Brooke Swigert

Teach The Game ORANGE – SUNDAYS (see above)

  1. Reese Chamra
  2. Caroline Davis
  3. Cecilia Drabik
  4. Katie Fiedler
  5. Katie Foister
  6. Makaylah Hines
  7. Armani Hyde
  8. Ella Jones
  9. London Mann
  10. Addison Moran
  11. Annabelle Pirkl
  12. Aubrey Prevette
  13. Hailey Ray
  14. Jaina Turner

Teach The Game Fall Season (September and October for 7th grade-and-below):

  1. Reece Chamra
  2. Caroline Davis
  3. Cecilia Drabik
  4. Ella Jones
  5. Ava Lipscomb
  6. London Mann
  7. Sanaa Puryear

 

TTG 3rd-4th, 5th-6th and 7th-8th Grade 2020 Academy Team

TTG High School Academy Team

  • Price: $150.00 Quantity:

 

Potential remaining schedule (posted 9/14/20):

  • September 25-27: DII / DIII in Winston-Salem
  • October 10th: TBA
  • October 17th; Winston-Salem
  • November 7th: TBA
  • November 21st: TBA

Emily Rhew LOCAL 7th Grade Team (emily.rhew0824@gmail.com) – Team Parent: cm_corbin@yahoo.com

  1. Avery Corbin
  2. Katie Dennen
  3. Kaylee Fox
  4. Grace Galyon
  5. Addison Goins
  6. Madeline Levy
  7. Campbell McClain
  8. Anne Overman
  9. Lauren Shen
  10. Taylor Shen
  11. Emma Staples
  12. Olivia Stone

Merritt Rizoti NATIONAL 11th Grade Team (mrizoti@gmail.com) – Team Parent: Susan Smith at smithfullhouse@yahoo.com

  1. Alexis Ball
  2. Amanda Finch
  3. Britney Gammons
  4. Alana Gary
  5. Gillian Hinkle
  6. Abby Hoyle – Will return in the summer of 2020 to the court.
  7. Cadence Lawson
  8. Francesca Moya
  9. Lily Pereira
  10. Katelyn Rackard
  11. Elaine Smith
  12. Kara Stancil

Rebecca Role LOCAL 9th/10th Grade Team (rrole@triad.rr.com) – Team Parent: Robin Speaks at melspann@yahoo.com

  1. Kelsea Absher
  2. Autumn Blankenship
  3. Sasha Burey
  4. Faith Epperson
  5. Jackie Futrell
  6. Makeva Hines
  7. Isabella Hutchens
  8. Camryn Long
  9. Kate McCraw
  10. Kynaysia Rhynehardt
  11. Gabi Role
  12. Ella Speaks
  13. Marissa Vernon

T.J. Eggers NATIONAL 8th Grade Team (eggerstj@gmail.com) – Team Parent: Marty Bell at martybell96@gmail.com

  1. Isabella Albany
  2. Annalee Bell
  3. Addison Boyers
  4. Kassidy Bullins
  5. Trista Charles
  6. Ashley Deal
  7. Marlena Hall
  8. Caroline Lennon
  9. Peyton Mastin
  10. Emily Smith
  11. Quinn Wall

Calvin Davis LOCAL 11th Grade Team (cdavis412@rams.wssu.edu) – Team Parent: Erin Segers at eringsegers@gmail.com

  1. Murphy Andrews
  2. Emily Brewer
  3. Makenna Dwiggins
  4. Kayleigh Fiedler
  5. Madalynn McKinney
  6. Rebekah Minton
  7. McKenzie Richards
  8. Maisy Roach
  9. Elissa Segers
  10. Alex Shen
  11. Madison Spruill

Trish Grant NATIONAL 9th Grade Team (tgrant1@triad.rr.com) – Team Parent: Mike Harriman at mike@aeoluscorp.com

  1. Charley Chappell
  2. Tate Chappell
  3. Parker Childress
  4. Katie Deal
  5. Trinity Hairston
  6. Grace Harriman
  7. Adelaide Jernigan
  8. Elliott Jessup
  9. Emma Pendleton
  10. Avery Ray
  11. Ansleigh Sherrill

Barbara Robinson NATIONAL 10/11th Grade Team (robinson.barbara770@gmail.com) – Team Parent: Heather Forrest at heatherleigh@windstream.net

  1. Natalie Axtell
  2. Kailey Bullins
  3. Karissa Bullins
  4. Emory Forrest
  5. Mary Grace Lipscomb
  6. Makayla McDonald – Injured
  7. Lettie Michael
  8. Sofia Pardino
  9. Sheila Robinson
  10. Isabella Ross
  11. Brianna Shillito