Support Us
336-671-1609 • PO Box 5213 • Winston-Salem, NC 27113-5213 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com
Select Page

2018 Travel Team Page.

 

The regular cost for the 2018 Travel Team is $450.00.  Registration can be paid as follows:

  • Half Payment (pay 1/2 to register and 1/2 after six months): $225.00
  • Four quarterly payments (pay 1/4 to register and once every three months): $112.50
  • Twelve monthly payments: $37.50

To pay your registration fees, please use the payment button(s) below:

2018 Travel Team Registration Form

  • The fees below are for those who are on the registration list.

Teams are now posted.

2018 Travel Team Coaches (list will update until February 2018):

  • Trish Grant, 11th/12th Grade (Travel Team): practices will be Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7:30-8:45
  • Rebecca Role, 9th/10th Grade (Travel Team): practices will be Tuesdays from 5:00-6:15 and Fridays from 6:15-7:30.
  • T.J. Eggers, 11th/12th Grade (Travel Team): practices will be Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7:30-8:45.
  • Brittany Cox, 8th/9th Grade (Travel Team): practices will be Tuesdays and Thursdays from 6:15-7:30.
  • Merritt Rizoti, 11th/12th Grade (Travel Team): practices will be Tuesdays and Thursdays from 6:15-7:30.
  • Calvin Davis, 9th/10th Grade (Travel Team): practices will be Mondays and Wednesdays from 7:30-8:45.
  • Jim Wright, 7th/8th Grade (Non-Travel Team): practices will be Mondays and Wednesdays from 7:30-8:45.
  • Ricky Moser (Non-Travel Team): practices will be Mondays and Wednesdays from 6:15-7:30.

2018 Travel Team Tournament Schedules (11 Tournaments / Playing Dates – Schedule is subject to change):

Team Assignments:

Wright Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Yami Pardino at Yamelis_Pardino@rmic.com

  1. Autumn Blankenship
  2. Renna Branch
  3. Bevy Brown
  4. Christine Cathey
  5. Georgina Hall
  6. Chloe Kottak
  7. Mary Grace Lipscomb
  8. Alexandra Myers
  9. Sofia Pardino
  10. Gabi Role
  11. Alex Shen

Moser Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Cara Kusnic at carakusnic@gmail.com

  1. Jackie Futrell
  2. Savannah Gilliam
  3. Emily Kusnic
  4. Jessica Mabe
  5. Rebekah Minton
  6. Yasmine Paige
  7. Maisy Roach
  8. Anna Seach
  9. Alana York

Cox Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Terri Hoyle at thoyle1@triad.rr.com

  1. Parker Childress
  2. Kyndall Ellison
  3. Jaclyn Faucette
  4. Emily Hege
  5. Haley Hill ^
  6. Abigail Hoyle
  7. Cadence Lawson
  8. Francesca Moya
  9. Hannah Parker
  10. Kate Margaret Parks
  11. Sydney Roberts
  12. Maddie Scheier
  13. La’Niya Simes

^ = currently injured.

Davis Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Sherri Axtell at masesh@outlook.com

  1. Murphy Andrews
  2. Natalie Axtell
  3. Jacqueline Bishop
  4. Kennedy Long
  5. Elle Lyons
  6. Lettie Michael
  7. Tre’zha Muhammad
  8. Sheila Robinson
  9. Brianna Shillito
  10. Madison Spruill
  11. Kara Stancil

Role Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Wanda Davis at wjdavis777@gmail.com

  1. Jenna Abbatecola
  2. Faith Blalock
  3. Mary Davis
  4. Katie Deal
  5. Madison Dwiggins
  6. MaKenna Dwiggins
  7. Amanda Finch
  8. Grace Harriman
  9. Gillian Hinkle
  10. McKinley Rice
  11. Lily Role
  12. Emma Walker

Eggers Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Robin Elder at Robin.Elder@marshmma.com

  1. Meghan Anthony
  2. Lillian Bowen
  3. Emily Elder
  4. Brittney Gammons
  5. Hope Grimes
  6. Caroline Houpe
  7. Emma Kiger
  8. Isa Pardino
  9. Hailey Rivers
  10. MIchaela Stone
  11. Layla Walker

Grant Grade Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Dawn Sutphin at elle@surry.net

  1. Catherine Byun
  2. Katie Cothran
  3. Alisa Davenport
  4. Taylor Gantt
  5. Abby Kennedy
  6. Elizabeth Knox
  7. Kristen Roberts
  8. Brooke Schaffer
  9. Callie Scheier (Committed – High Point University)
  10. Elle Sutphin (Committed – North Carolina State University)
  11. Amira Williams

Rizoti Grade Team (alphabetical order) – Team Parent: Kecha Pellam at mommanager1908@gmail.com

  1. Lauren Bevis (Committed – Gardner-Webb)
  2. Daia Dawkins
  3. Caroline Deal
  4. Jordan Ellis
  5. Alana Gary
  6. Tyler Hackney
  7. Annie Kelly
  8. Morgan Lewis
  9. Aniah McManus
  10. Mallory Sherrill
  11. Elaine Smith