Support Us
336-671-1609 • PO Box 5213 • Winston-Salem, NC 27113-5213 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com

Tentative 2019 tournament schedule (updated as dates and sites are released):

Anderson and (Barbara) Robinson:

  • March 23 in Winston-Salem
  • March 30 in Winston-Salem
  • April 7 in Winston-Salem (Date Change)
  • April 27 in Winston-Salem
  • May 4 in Winston-Salem
  • May 18 in Winston-Salem
  • June 8 in Winston-Salem
  • June 22 in Winston-Salem
  • July 6 in Winston-Salem
  • July 25 in Winston-Salem
  • September 21 in Winston-Salem
  • One more tournaments added for September

Grant 11th, Role 11th, Rizoti 11th, Eggers 8th, Moser 9th, Rizoti 10th and Grant 8th:

  • March 23-24 in Greensboro
  • April 7 in Winston-Salem (date change)
  • April 25-28 in Raleigh
  • May 11 in Winston-Salem
  • May 17-19 in Greensboro
  • July 6 in Winston-Salem
  • July 8-9 in Louisville (Grant 8th Grade Only)
  • July 10-13 in Louisville
  • July 20-22 in Suwanee, GA (Eggers 8th, Rizoti 10th and Moser 9th Only)
  • July 20-23 in Washington, DC (Grant 11th, Rizoti 11th, Role 11th Only)
  • July 25 in Winston-Salem
  • September 21 in Winston-Salem

2019 Season Coaches (9 teams, 9 coaches listed), grade level each coach will be coaching & practice schedules:

  • Grant 8th Grade: Tuesdays and Thursdays from 6:15-7:30.
  • Grant 11th Grade: Tuesdays and Thursdays from 7:30-8:45.
  • Rizoti 11th Grade: Tuesdays from 6:15-7:30 and Thursdays from 7:30-8:45.
  • Rizoti 10th Grade: Tuesdays and Thursdays from 5:00-6:15.
  • Eggers 8th Grade: Tuesdays from 6:15-7:30 and Wednesdays from 7:30-8:45.
  • Moser 9th Grade: Mondays and Wednesdays from 6:15-7:30.
  • Role 11th Grade: Mondays and Wednesdays from 5:00-6:15.
  • Anderson 7th Grade: Mondays and Tuesdays from 5:00-6:15.
  • (Barbara) Robinson 9th Grade: Mondays and Tuesdays from 7:30-8:45.

2019 Team Rosters:

Coach Role 11th Grade; Team Parent: Wanda Davis at wjdavis777@gmail.com

Uniforms have been picked up.

  1. Murphy Andrews
  2. Mary Davis
  3. Madison Dwiggins
  4. Makenna Dwiggins
  5. Jackie Futrell
  6. Francesca Moya
  7. McKinley Rice
  8. Sheila Robinson
  9. Lily Role
  10. Michaela Stone

Coach Grant 11th Grade; Team Parent: Dawn Sutphin: elle@surry.net or ameliasutphin78@gmail.com (Team parent form received on 3/17/19.)

Uniforms have been picked up.

  1. Faith Blalock
  2. Alisa Davenport
  3. Taylor Gantt
  4. Emily Hege
  5. Hannah Hoffman
  6. Abby Kennedy
  7. Cadence Lawson
  8. Sarah Nelson
  9. Elle Sutphin

Coach Rizoti 11th Grade; Team Parent: Amanda Parker at aagparker@aol.com

(Team parent form received on 3/19/19.)

Uniforms have been picked up.

  1. Alana Gary
  2. Caroline Houpe
  3. Caiya Huling
  4. Kennedy Long
  5. Hannah Parker
  6. Logan Ruiz
  7. Elaine Smith
  8. Kara Stancil
  9. Jordan Westmoreland

Coach Rizoti 10th Grade; Team Parent: Terri Hoyle at thoyle1@triad.rr.com

(Team parent form received on 3/20/19.)

Uniforms have been picked up.

  1. Natalie Axtell
  2. Alexis Ball
  3. Kyndall Ellison
  4. Amanda Finch
  5. Brittney Gammons
  6. Haley Hill
  7. Gillian Hinkle
  8. Abigail Hoyle

Coach Eggers 8th Grade; Team Parent: Marty Bell at martybell96@gmail.com

  1. Annalee Bell
  2. Bevy Brown
  3. Trista Charles
  4. Navaeh Fears
  5. Savannah Gilliam
  6. Marlena Hall
  7. Caroline Lennon
  8. Isabella Ross
  9. Alex Shen
  10. Emily Smith
  11. Quinn Wall

Coach Moser 9th Grade; Team Parent: Rachel Minton at rminton1@gmail.com

Uniforms have been picked up.

  1. Isabella Albany
  2. Abby Hunter
  3. Hailey Kidder
  4. Jessica Mabe
  5. Lettie Michael
  6. Rebekah Minton
  7. Yasmine Paige
  8. Carissa Potter
  9. Madison Spruill
  10. Destiny Thompson
  11. Alana York

Coach Grant 8th Grade; Team Parent: Mike Harriman: mike@aeoluscorp.com

Uniforms have been picked up.

  1. Parker Childress
  2. Katie Deal
  3. Trinity Hairston
  4. Grace Harriman
  5. Adelaide Jernigan
  6. Elliott Jessup
  7. Emma Pendleton
  8. Avery Ray
  9. Maddie Scheier
  10. La’Niya Simes
  11. Emma Walker

Coach (Barbara) Robinson 9th Grade; Team Parent: Yamelis Pardino at Yamelis_Pardino@rmic.com

(Team parent form turned in on 3/223/19.)

Uniforms have been picked up.

  1. Haley Bailey
  2. Sasha Burey
  3. Abigail Floyd
  4. Emory Forrest
  5. Carmahn Jackson
  6. Makayla McDonald
  7. Sofia Pardino
  8. Maisy Roach
  9. Gabi Role
  10. Anna Seach
  11. Brianna Shillito

Coach Anderson 7th Grade; Team Parent: Michael Goliber at mgoliber@dmp-inc.com  (Received Team parent form received on 3/18/19.)

  1. Aynsley Bruff
  2. Ashley Deal
  3. Kristiana Deneui
  4. Faith Epperson
  5. Grace Galyon
  6. Kelly Goliber
  7. Makeva Hines
  8. Camryn Long
  9. Ella Speaks
  10. Tatum Tesh
  11. Marissa Vernon

—————————————————————

2020 Travel Team Registration

You have the option to play locally or tryout for one of our national level teams. 292 meetings will be held August - October 2019. Information on 292 meetings will be posted in July.
  • Tryouts will be held in March of 2020 to help determine the playing level for each player. 292 meetings will be held August - October 2019 to discuss playing / coaching / team options.
  • Price: $300.00 Quantity:

Registrations:

  1. Alexis Ball
  2. Amanda Finch
  3. Emory Forrest
  4. Elliott Jessup
  5. Makayla McDonald