Support Us
336-671-1609 • PO Box 5213 • Winston-Salem, NC 27113-5213 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com
Select Page

2022 Winston-Salem Stealers Travel Team Program.

5

Tournament schedules, practice days and times, coaches for the season and other pertinent information will be posted below.

Here is a link to the parent meeting notes and parent meeting video: LINK.

2023 NATIONAL Team – Team Sponsored By: 

Head Coach: Katheryn Lyons; Assistant Coach: Callie Scheier

Team Parent: Mike Harriman at mike@aeoluscorp.com.

Practice Schedule:  Thursdays from 7:15-8:30 beginning August 18th.

  1. Charley Chappell
  2. Tate Chappell
  3. .Katie Deal
  4. Grace Harriman
  5. Adelaide Jernigan
  6. Addie Phipps
  7. Isabella Ross
  8. Ashara Spruill
  9. Savannah Surratt
  10. Josie Tompkins
  11. Kiersten Varner

——

2023 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Brian Robinson

Team Parent: Kristen Dusek at kdusek4@icloud.com

Practice Schedule:  Tuesdays from 6:00-7:15 beginning August 23rd.

  1. Kailey Bullins
  2. Kassidy Bullins
  3. Jada Faison
  4. Erika Greeson
  5. Makeva Hines
  6. Isabella Johnson
  7. Kamdyn Lakey
  8. Alex Shen
  9. Marissa Vernon
  10. Sadie Quinn Wall

——

2024 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Emily Rhew-Thomas

Team Parent: Susan Waters at sewaters1@att.net.

Practice Schedule: Tuesdays from 6:00-7:15 beginning August 23rd.

  1. Emma Cincotti
  2. Ali Faenza
  3. Nevaeh Fears
  4. Maggie Foppe
  5. Lauren Shen
  6. Taylor Shen
  7. Olivia Stone
  8. Alexis Waters
  9. Emily Werner
  10. Saniah Whaley

——

2025 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Rebecca Role

Team Parent: Leigh Ann Janjua at janjuahome@gmail.com

Practice Schedule: Wednesdays from 6:00-7:15 beginning August 17th.

  1. Haley Beltz
  2. Eliza Fowler
  3. Grace Gerber
  4. Cora Hadley
  5. Emma Hadley
  6. Lilia Janjua
  7. Brenna Lauten
  8. Addison Moran
  9. Brooke Swigert

——-

2026 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Dennis Finnegan

Team Parent: Jennifer Mathis at Jmathis3@triad.rr com.

Practice Schedule: Wednesdays from 6:00-7:15 beginning August 17th.

  1. Ryleigh Allen
  2. Adeline Gifford
  3. Lylah Johnson
  4. Ryleigh Lennon
  5. Annalee Mathis
  6. Bethany Terrell

——-

2026 NATIONAL Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Trish Grant; Assistant Coach: Laurie Mulqueeny

Team Parent: Ryan Favreau at rfavreau43@gmail.com.

Practice Schedule: Thursdays from 6:00-7:15 beginning August 18th.

  1. Bailey Aderhold
  2. Morgan Aho
  3. Kallin Favreau
  4. Laney Heafner
  5. Lila Kelly
  6. Katherine Lockamy
  7. Victoria Lockamy
  8. Jenna Moore
  9. Millie Scurry
  10. Claire Sullivan
  11. Shannon Sullivan

———