Support Us

2022 Winston-Salem Stealers Travel Team Program.

5

Tournament schedules, practice days and times, coaches for the season and other pertinent information will be posted below.

Here is a link to the parent meeting notes and parent meeting video: LINK.

2023 NATIONAL Team – Team Sponsored By: 

Head Coach: Katheryn Lyons; Assistant Coach: Callie Scheier

Team Parent: Mike Harriman at mike@aeoluscorp.com.

Practice Schedule:  Tuesdays and Thursdays 7:30-9:00.

  1. Charley Chappell
  2. Tate Chappell
  3. .Katie Deal
  4. Grace Harriman
  5. Adelaide Jernigan
  6. Addie Phipps
  7. Isabella Ross
  8. Ashara Spruill
  9. Savannah Surratt
  10. Josie Tompkins
  11. Kiersten Varner

——

2023 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Brian Robinson

Team Parent: Kristen Dusek at kdusek4@icloud.com

Practice Schedule:  Mondays and Wednesdays 6:00-7:30.

  1. Kailey Bullins
  2. Kassidy Bullins
  3. .Jada Faison
  4. Keaton Olson Fine
  5. Erika Greeson
  6. Makeva Hines
  7. Isabella Johnson
  8. Kamdyn Lakey
  9. Alex Shen
  10. Marissa Vernon
  11. .Sadie Quinn Wall

——

2024 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Emily Rhew-Thomas

Team Parent: Susan Waters at sewaters1@att.net.

Practice Schedule: Mondays and Wednesdays 7:30-9:00.

  1. Emma Cincotti
  2. Ali Faenza
  3. Nevaeh Fears
  4. Maggie Foppe
  5. Megan Myers
  6. Lauren Shen
  7. Taylor Shen
  8. Olivia Stone
  9. Alexis Waters
  10. Emily Werner
  11. Saniah Whaley

——

2025 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Rebecca Role

Team Parent: Leigh Ann Janjua at janjuahome@gmail.com

Practice Schedule: Mondays and Wednesdays 6:00-7:30.

  1. Haley Beltz
  2. Reagan DIxon
  3. Eliza Fowler
  4. Grace Gerber
  5. Cora Hadley
  6. Emma Hadley
  7. Lilia Janjua
  8. Kennadi McCormick
  9. Addison Moran
  10. Nola Simpkins
  11. Brooke Swigert
  12. Brooklyn Vogler

——-

2026 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Dennis Finnegan

Team Parent: Jennifer Mathis at Jmathis3@triad.rr com.

Practice Schedule: Thursdays and Fridays 4:30-6:00.

  1. Ryleigh Allen
  2. Mary Ferguson
  3. Adeline Gifford
  4. Marika Graziani
  5. .Serena Graziani
  6. Lylah Johnson
  7. Ryleigh Lennon
  8. Annalee Mathis
  9. Bethany Terrell
  10. Olivia Yates

——-

2026 NATIONAL Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Trish Grant; Assistant Coach: Laurie Mulqueeny

Team Parent: Ryan Favreau at rfavreau43@gmail.com.

Practice Schedule: Tuesdays and Thursdays 6:00-7:30.

  1. Bailey Aderhold
  2. Morgan Aho
  3. Kallin Favreau
  4. Laney Heafner
  5. Lila Kelly
  6. Katherine Lockamy
  7. Victoria Lockamy
  8. Jenna Moore
  9. Millie Scurry
  10. Claire Sullivan
  11. Shannon Sullivan

———

2027 Team – Team Sponsored By:

Head Coach: Brian Robinson

Practice Schedule: Mondays and Wednesdays 4:30-6:00.

Team Parent: Heather Forrest at heatherleigh@windstream.net.

  1. Mackenzie Acker
  2. Macey Allen
  3. Cora Ankerson
  4. Kourtney Bullins
  5. Madison Daugherty
  6. Bella Forrest
  7. Makaylah Hines
  8. Laila Jones
  9. Gracie Shore
  10. Olivia Smith