Support Us
336-671-1609 • 900 East Mountain Street Bldg E • Kernersville, NC 27284 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com
Select Page

2024 Winston-Salem Stealers Information.

Winston-Salem Stealers 2024 Informaton

NOTE: Tournament Information Can Be Found Using This Link: https://thewinstonsalemstealers.com/2024-practice-and-tournament-schedules/

Tournament Information Can Also Be Found On The 2024 Parent Video At The 13:45 Mark, LINK: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hpKnSmU5MWY

Please continue to visit this page for information on our 2024 Season.

Additional Tournament #1 (March 23 or 30, 2024);  $80.00

  1. Bailey Aderhold
  2. Aysia Brabham
  3. Makayla Brooks
  4. Madison Daugherty
  5. Juliet Duarte
  6. Kalin Favreau
  7. Grace Gerber
  8. Erika Greeson
  9. Cora Hadley
  10. Emma Hadley
  11. Adelaide Jernigan
  12. Bella Johnson
  13. Lila Kelly
  14. Ellie Kesler
  15. Victoria Lockamy
  16. Brylea McKinney
  17. Jenna Moore
  18. Carly Shamblen
  19. Olivia Smith
  20. Claire Sullivan
  21. Shannon Sullivan
  22. Brooke Swigert
  23. Maddie Taylor
  24. Olivia Williams

Additional Tournament #2  (July 5-7, 2024) in Raleigh, NC: Deep South Classic, Tournament Information HERE.

Cost is $75.00 for the first twenty to register. After twenty, the cost goes to $80.00. Please use www.paypal.me/crcws or Venmo @Teach-TheGame or CashApp $TTGWSS to pay.

Registrations:

  1. Bailey Aderhold
  2. Juliet Duarte
  3. Kalin Favreau
  4. Erika Greeson
  5. Cora Hadley
  6. Emma Hadley
  7. Laney Heafner
  8. Lila Kelly
  9. Ellie Kesler
  10. Victoria Lockamy
  11. Brylea McKinney
  12. Jenna Moore
  13. Brooke Swigert
  14. Olivia Williams

The 2024 dates for Division I College Coaches to attend tournaments are as follows:

  • April 19-21, 2024
  • May 17-19, 2024
  • July 12-15, 2024
  • July 19-22, 2024

 

Rising Stars Tournament – Louisville, Kentucky July 9-11, 2024 (6th and 7th grade registration):

6th-7th Grade:

  1. Makayla Brooks
  2. Khloe Cox
  3. Tatum Cranford
  4. Juliet Duarte
  5. Avery Jones
  6. Ellie Kesler
  7. Brylea McKinney
  8. Caroline Moore
  9. Kenzi Olive
  10. Macie Poirier
  11. Reagan Schmidt
  12. Carly Shamblen
  13. Olivia Williams
  14. Akiela Young

July 9-11, 2024 Tournament Information Link: https://rosesrisingstars.com/

Other College Exposure Tournaments We Plan To Attend In 2024 – National 8th-12th Grade Teams:

  • April 2024
  • May 2024
  • July 5-7, 2024: Deep South Classic in Raleigh, NC: HERE
  • July 9-11, 2024: 6th, 7th Grade Teams in Louisville, KY: HERE
  • July 11-13, 2024: Run 4 The Roses in Louisville, KY: HERE
  • July 14-16, 2024: TBA
  • July 19-22, 2024: TBA

2024 Registration

1st-12th Grades

Registration is now open for the 2024 Winston-Salem Stealers.

The 1st-4th Grades begin in January, the 5th-7th grades start in February and the 8th-12th grades open up in March.

We offer local level teams for our 1st-12th grade teams and national level teams for our 8th-12th grade teams.   Tournament registration has started for the April College Coaches Recruiting Event the Deep South Classic HERE, which is held in Raleigh.  Tournament registration has also started for the July events including the Run 4 The Roses in Louisville, Kentucky (6th-7th grade information above) and you can use the same link for information on the 8th-12th grades. Early bird registration for these tournaments come with discounts so thus the reason for opening up our 2024 registration now.

If you ARE in Stealers For Life, please email me if you plan to play in 2024 and your name will be posted below.   Typically we will take the first sixty-six to register in the 8th-12th grades.   We DO NOT have a limit on our 1st-7th grade registrations.   

If you ARE NOT in Stealers For Life, the costs for 2024 are as follows:

  • 1st-3rd grades:  $250.00 regular cost.    Season runs January – May.
  • 4th-6th grades;  $250.00 regular cost.    Season runs January – June.  *Note 6th and 7th graders signed up for Louisville continue into July.
  • LOCAL LEVEL 8th-12th grades: $225.00 (first ten to register);  $275.00 regular cost.  Season runs March – October. Note the first part of June and all of July are off – no practice and play.
  • NATIONAL LEVEL 8th-12th gades; $300.00 (first ten to register);  $350..00 regular cost.  Season runs March – September. Note June is off (school team camps and school summer leagues) as is most of August.

Dates for the exact start date for each grade will be posted here as we approach the new year.

2024 Parent Video will be posted HERE (link to come) the closer we get to the new year.

Registration can be found below.  Players WILL ONLY be listed below once they have paid or if they have noted that they are in Stealers For Life.    FAQ: Why can’t my daughter be listed if we just register without paying?   Answer: Too many times folks will register, take up a slot and then either not come to tryouts / practice when the season starts thus causing a disruption to the team rosters.   

Refunds on registration: Once the season starts, we will not offer refunds.  Season starting = when the teams are selected and posted online.

2024 Team Registration:

1st-4th Grade “GOLD” Team – Team Parent Laurie Mulqueeny at mulqueeny31@gmail.com 

  1. Samantha Davis (Paperwork received on 2/14/24)
  2. Laney Hall (Paperwork received on 1/30/24)
  3. Skylar Hall (Paperwork received on 2/12/24)
  4. Shannon Holdren 
  5. Kinsley Lawlor (Paperwork received on 1/24/24)
  6. Lennon Marston (Paperwork received on 1/26/24)
  7. Harper Meadows (Paperwork received on 2/11/24)
  8. Peyton Powell
  9. Alexa Skordahl (Paperwork received on 1/29/24)
  10. Ashton Skordahl (Paperwork received on 1/29/24)
  11. Ellis Williams 

1st-4th Grade “BLACK” Team – Team Parent Lauren Olive at laurenwolive@gmail.com 

  1. Colbie Cloud
  2. Ryleigh Cooper (Paperwork received on 1/24/24)
  3. Emme Maine (Paperwork received on 1/26/24)
  4. Anderson Moran (Paperwork received on 2/14/24)
  5. Aaliyah Murray (Paperwork received on 2/20/24)
  6. Reagan Olive (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  7. Charli Robinson (Paperwork received on 2/11/24)
  8. Nora Rose (Paperwork received on 2/10/24)
  9. Rachel So (Paperwork received on 2/19/24)
  10. Reese Wilkes (Paperwork received on 1/24/24)

Tryout List Below:

5th-6th grades:

  1. Gabriella Acedo – 6th
  2. Elliot Alexander – 6th
  3. Harper Bennett – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/15/24)
  4. Cali Brister – 6th (Paperwork received on 1/24/24)
  5. Makayla Brooks – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/19/24)
  6. Khloe Cox – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/10/24)
  7. Mikenzie Davis – 6th
  8. Genevieve DeLille – 5th (Paperwork received on 2/10/24)
  9. Charlotte Goldsborough – 6th
  10. Sabrina Graziani – 5th
  11. Avery Jones – 
  12. Layla Jordan – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/8/24)
  13. Ellie Kesler – 5th (Paperwork received on 1/30/24)
  14. Penelope Larking – 5th (Paperwork received on 2/22/24)
  15. Ainsley Meadows – 5th (Paperwork received on 2/11/24)
  16. Brylea McKinney – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/14/24)
  17. Caroline Moore – 6th (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  18. Emma Needham – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/5/24)
  19. Kenzi Olive – 6th (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  20. Maria Pueschel – 5th
  21. Macie Poirier – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/6/24)
  22. Selah Rosario – 6th
  23. Lily Rusch – 6th
  24. Carly Shamblen – 6th (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  25. Kinley Saintsing – 5th (Paperwork received on 2/16/24)
  26. Claire Strawn – 5th
  27. Quinn Vanhoy – 5th (Paperwork received on 2/10/24)
  28. Haley Vanzant – 6th
  29. Laila Vogel – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/6/24)
  30. Sara Vogl – 6th (Paperwork received on 2/7/24)
  31. Olivia Williams – 6th (Paperwork received on 1/24/24)
  32. Amanda Williams – 6th
  33. Akiela Young – 6th (Paperwork received on 1/29/24)

7th-12th (Local and National together) – First sixty-six (66) to register.  Tryouts in March are to place players on teams.   We take the first sixty-six (66) to register, that way we don’t have to cut.   2 TOTAL spots left.

11th Grade – Class of 2025

  1. Tabitha Airo
  2. Kassidy Bullins
  3. Samantha Chriscoe
  4. Maggie Foppe
  5. Chloe Galobeck
  6. Erka Greeson (Paperwork received on 2/24/24)
  7. Adelaide Jernigan 
  8. Bella Johnson (Paperwork received on 2/14/24)
  9. Lindsay Redmond
  10. Olivia Stone
  11. Aubrey Young (Paperwork received on 1/29/24)

10th Grade – Class of 2026

  1. Bailey Aderhold 
  2. Kalin Favreau (Paperwork received on 2/124)
  3. Cora Hadley (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  4. Emma Hadley (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  5. Laney Heafner 
  6. Brenna Lauten (Paperwork received on 2/14/24)
  7. Katherine Lockamy
  8. Jenna Moore (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  9. Brooke Swigert (Paperwork received on 1/29/24)
  10. Claire Sullivan (Paperwork received on 2/15/24)
  11. Shannon Sullivan (Paperwork received on 2/15/24)
  12. Lainey Thomas (Paperwork received on 1/30/24)
  13. Hannah Williams (Paperwork received on 2/18/24)

9th Grade – Class of 2027

  1. Ryleigh Allen (Paperwork received on 2/20/24)
  2. Kourtney Bullins
  3. Madison Daugherty 
  4. Grace Gerber (Paperwork received on 1/30/24)
  5. Marika Graziani
  6. Serena Graziani
  7. Ellie Hege (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  8. Sofia Jones
  9. Lila Kelly (Paperwork received on 2/5/24)
  10. Victoria Lockamy
  11. Alice Pulliam

8th Grade – Class of 2028

  1. Cadence Allen (Paperwork received on 1/28/24)
  2. Macey Allen (Paperwork received on 2.22.24)
  3. Aysia Brabham (Paperwork received on 1/26/24)
  4. Leah Burleyson (Paperwork received on 2/7/24)
  5. Aniah Gonzalez (Paperwork received on 2/10/24)
  6. Ellah Gonzalez
  7. Adasyn Hansing (Paperwork received on 2/2/24)
  8. Mabyn Morris (Paperwork received on 2/6/24)
  9. Lexi Olive (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  10. Eden Reinhardt
  11. Larkin Rucker (Paperwork received on 1/31/24)
  12. Gracie Shore
  13. Olivia Smith (Paperwork received on 2/1/24)
  14. Maddie Taylor (Paperwork received on 1/29/24)
  15. Jaina Turner
  16. Aubrey Woelfel (Paperwork received on 2/3/24)

7th Grade – Class of 2029

  1. Carmelina Beasley (Paperwork received on 1/31/24)
  2. Gabriella Cirone (Paperwork received on 1/28/24)
  3. Tatum Cranford (Paperwork received on 1/25/24)
  4. Cecilia Drabik
  5. Juliet Duarte (Paperwork received on 2/5/24)
  6. Caroline Davis
  7. Allison Hurak (Paperwork received on 2/9/24)
  8. Eve Kelly (Paperwork received on 2/5/24)
  9. Jaynie Patton
  10. Dana Pirkl
  11. Reagan Schmidt (Paperwork received on 1/30/24)
  12. Danielle Terrell
  13. Carter Ward (Paperwork received on 1/27/24)
  14. Sydney Ward (Paperwork received on 2/26/24)

If you do not want to use PayPal during registration you can use Venmo @Teach-TheGame or CashApp $TTGWSS or mail a check to: WSS Girls Basketball / 900 East Mountain Street / Building E / Kernersville, NC 27284.

2024 Winston-Salem Stealers Registation

Step 1 of 2

Hidden

Next Steps: Install a Payment Add-On

To accept payments on this form you will need to install one of our payment add-ons. To learn more about your payment add-on options, visit the following page (https://www.gravityforms.com/blog/payment-add-ons). Important: Delete this tip before you publish the form.

Contact Details

Player Name(Required)
Parent / Guardian Email(Required)

Follow us on Facebook at Teach TheGame, Instagram: teach_the_game,  Twitter / X: @wsstealers

GO STEALERS!!!