Support Us
336-671-1609 • PO Box 5213 • Winston-Salem, NC 27113-5213 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com
Select Page

The Maddawg Center – TTG Facility #1 Court Calendar

900 East Mountain Street / Kernersville, NC 27284 (Event Center: One Court)

Contact: Brian Robinson HERE to inquire about reserving space.

Court rental costs are as follows:

  • Sport Teams / Events: $35.00 / hour.
  • Birthday Parties, Non-Sporting Events Under 30 people: $50.00 / hour.
  • Other Social Gatherings For 30 or More People: Email Brian Robinson for more information.

Follow us on Twitter at The Maddawg Center

JULY 2021:

  1. Thursday: 9:00-11:00 Basketball Camp; 1:00-2:30 Shootaway Crews; 8th Grade 2:45-4:00 ; CRC Skills 4:00-5:15; 6:00-7:00 GBE Skills; 7:00-8:15 GBE “Elite” Skills
  2. Friday
  3. Saturday
  4. Sunday
  5. Monday: 4:00-6:00 Summer Team; 6:00-8:30 Kernersville Comets
  6. Tuesday: 1:00-2:30 Shootaway. 4:00-5:15 Coach R / Rhew Team; 4:30-6:00 Eggers Practice; 6:00-8:00 Kernersville Bulls
  7. Wednesday: 4:00-6:00 Summer Team; 6:00-8:30 Kernersville Comets
  8. Thursday: 4:00-5:15 Coach R / Rhew Team; 4:30-6:00 Eggers Practice; 6:00-7:00 GBE Skills; 7:00-8:15 GBE “Elite” Skills
  9. Friday
  10. Saturday: Shawn Hollins Tournament
  11. Sunday
  12. Monday: 4:00-6:00 Summer Team (Tentative); 7:45-9:00 Barbara Robinson practice
  13. Tuesday: Coach Crews 7:00-9:00
  14. Wednesday: 12:00-1:00 Shootaway Crews; 1:30-3:00 College Prep; 4:00-6:00 Kyra Lambert; 6:00-8:30 Kernersville Comets
  15. Thursday:  10:00-12:00 Kyra Lambert; 12:00-1:30 Grant / Eggers Practice; 1:30-3:00 College Prep; 4:30-6:00 Rizoti Practice; 6:00-8:00 Kyra Lambert
  16. Friday: 9:00-12:00 Kyra Lambert; 1:30-3:00 College Prep; 4:30-6:00 Heather Macy; 6:30-7:45 Barbara Robinson practice
  17. Saturday: 9:00-10:30 College Prep;  10:45-4:15 WS Stealers Tournament;
  18. Sunday:
  19. Monday: 6:00-8:30 Kernersville Comets
  20. Tuesday: 1:00-2:30 Shootaway Crews; 5:15-6:30 Summer Teams; 6:30-7:45 Kizzie
  21. Wednesday: 6:00-8:30 Kernersville Comets
  22. Thursday: 5:15-6:30 Summer Teams; 6:30-7:45 Kizzie
  23. Friday  Shawn Hollins Tournament
  24. Saturday 8:00-1:00 Shawn Hollins Tournament; 1:00 pm – 2:00 am Elsa / Leal
  25. Sunday: 8:00-10:00 Cleanup; 11:00-8:00 Wrestlecade
  26. Monday 9:00-12:00 PEAK Basketball
  27. Tuesday 9:00-12:00 PEAK Basketball 1:00-2:30 Shootaway Crews; 6:30-7:45 Kizzie
  28. Wednesday 9:00-12:00 PEAK Basketball; 12:00-1:00 Skills
  29. Thursday: Coach R Basketball Camp 9:00-12:00;; 12:00-1:00 Skills; 6:00-7:00 GBE Skills; 7:00-8:15 GBE “Elite” Skills
  30. Friday: Coach R Basketball Camp 9:00-12:-00; 12:00-1:00 Skills
  31. Saturday Coach R Basketball Camp 9:00-12:00:

AUGUST 2021:

  1. Sunday: 12:30-1:45 CRC
  2. Monday: 5:00-7:30 3 on 3; 7:45-9::00 Comets Practice
  3. Tuesday
  4. Wednesday 1:00-2:30 Shootaway Crews; 5:00-7:30 3 on 3; 7:45-9:00 Comets Practice
  5. Thursday
  6. Friday
  7. Saturday
  8. Sunday: 12:30-1:45 CRC
  9. Monday 5:00-7:30 3 on 3
  10. Tuesday
  11. Wednesday 5:00-7:30 3 on 3
  12. Thursday
  13. Friday
  14. Saturday
  15. Sunday: 12:30-1:45 CRC
  16. Monday 5:00-7:30 3 on 3
  17. Tuesday
  18. Wednesday 5:00-7:30 3 on 3
  19. Thursday
  20. Friday
  21. Saturday
  22. Sunday: 12:30-1:45 CRC
  23. Monday 5:00-7:30 3 on 3
  24. Tuesday
  25. Wednesday 5:00-7:30 3 on 3
  26. Thursday
  27. Friday 6:00-9:00 Justus Berger
  28. Saturday 8:00-11:00 USABYS
  29. Sunday 11:00-8:00 Wrestlecade
  30. Monday
  31. Tuesday

SEPTEMBER 2021:

  1. Wednesday:
  2. Thursday:
  3. Friday:
  4. Saturday:
  5. Sunday: USABYS 1:00-4:00.
  6. Monday:
  7. Tuesday:
  8. Wednesday:
  9. Thursday – Stealers Weekend – HAPPY 25TH BIRTHDAY TO THE STEALERS!!!
  10. Friday – Stealers Weekend
  11. Saturday – Stealers Weekend / Tournament and Alumni Game
  12. Sunday – Stealers Weekend
  13. Monday: 4:45-8:00 Ganon Baker
  14. Tuesday: 6:00-8:00 Ganon Baker
  15. Wednesday: 6:00-8:00 Ganon Baker
  16. Thursday:
  17. Friday:
  18. Saturday: 8:00-8:00 WS Stealers Tournament
  19. Sunday:
  20. Monday:
  21. Tuesday:
  22. Wednesday:
  23. Thursday:
  24. Friday: 6:00-9:00 Justus Berger
  25. Saturday: 11:00-8:00 Wrestlecade
  26. Sunday:
  27. Monday:
  28. Tuesday:
  29. Wednesday:
  30. Thursday:

OCTOBER 2021:

  1. Friday:
  2. Saturday:
  3. .
  4. .
  5. .
  6. .
  7. .
  8. .
  9. .
  10. .
  11. .
  12. .
  13. .
  14. .
  15. .
  16. Sunday: USABYS: 1:00-4:30
  17. .
  18. .
  19. .
  20. .
  21. .
  22.  Friday: 6:00-9:00 Justus Berger
  23. .
  24. .
  25. .
  26. .
  27. .
  28. .
  29. .

NOVEMBER 2021:

  1. .
  2. .
  3. .
  4. .
  5. .
  6. .
  7. Sunday: 1:00-4:30
  8. .
  9. .
  10. .
  11. .
  12. .
  13. .
  14. .
  15. .
  16. .
  17. .
  18. .
  19. .
  20. Friday: 6:00-9:00: Justus Berger
  21. .
  22. .
  23. .
  24. .
  25. .
  26. .
  27. .
  28. .
  29. .
  30. .

DECEMBER 2021:

  1. .
  2. .
  3. .
  4. .
  5. USABYS: 1:00-4:00
  6. .
  7. .
  8. .
  9. .
  10. .
  11. .
  12. .
  13. .
  14. .
  15. .
  16. .
  17. .
  18. .
  19. .
  20. .
  21. .
  22. .
  23. .
  24. .
  25. .
  26. .
  27. .
  28. .
  29. .
  30. .
  31. .