Support Us
336-671-1609 • PO Box 5213 • Winston-Salem, NC 27113-5213 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com
Select Page

2021 Winston-Salem Stealers 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Grade Team Rosters.

The Winston-Salem Stealers 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th grade rosters are posted below. These teams will play at a more competitive level than our Teach The Game program.  The Teach The Game program is more developmental though the team will play in tournaments.

The Stealers’ spring season runs from late February – late May and the teams will play in 6-8 tournaments (typically twice a month).

Tryouts were held February 14th and 21st.

The teams will use the practice schedule below:

  • 3rd/4th Grade: Found on Master Schedule Post on the front page of this website (lefthand menu).
  • 5th/6th Grade: Found on Master Schedule Post on the front page of this website (lefthand menu).

Tournament List:

  • Saturday, March 6th in Kernersville (3rd-4th Grade only).
  • Saturday, March 20th – TBA
  • Saturday, April 3rd in Kernersville
  • Saturday, April 17th in Kernersville (additional tournament email sent on March 29 to team parents)
  • Saturday-Sunday, April 24th-25th in Kernersville
  • Saturday, May 8th in Kernersville
  • Saturday, May 15th in Kernersville (date switch from May 22nd)
  • Saturday, May 29th in Kernersville
  • Saturday-Sunday, June 5-6 in Kernersville

Registrations:

3rd/4th Silver (practices on M/W from 4:00-5:15) – Team Parent: Jay Dunn at jaydunn1234@yahoo.com

  1. Makayla Brooks
  2. Tatum Cranford
  3. Caroline Davis
  4. Ellie Kesler
  5. Shylan Gray
  6. Peyton Dunn
  7. Allison Hurak
  8. Miller O’Byrne
  9. Macie Poirier
  10. Vivian Rudert
  11. Carly Shamblen

3rd/4th White (practices on T/Th from 5:15-6:30) – Team Parent: Heather Williams at pegramheather@gmail.com

  1. Gabriella Cirone
  2. Hannah Cole
  3. Juliet Duarte
  4. Gracie Hersome
  5. Lucy Kirkland
  6. Cayleigh Love
  7. Brylea McKinney
  8. Gloria Moran
  9. Reagan Schmidt
  10. Kate Skeeles
  11. Olivia Williams

5th/6th Grade Silver (practices M/W  5:15-6:30) – Team Parent: Heather Forrest at heatherleigh@windstream.net

  1. Macey Allen
  2. Bella Forrest
  3. Armani Hyde
  4. Laila Jones
  5. Lila Kelly
  6. Ryleigh Lennon
  7. Kaylen Pennington
  8. Hailey Ray
  9. Gracie Shore

5th/6th Grade White (practices M/W 5:15-6:30) – Team Parent: Bill Rudert at bill_rudert@hotmail.com

  1. Aysia Brabham
  2. Reagan Dixon
  3. Bailey Goodykoontz
  4. Ellah Gonzalez
  5. Makaylah Hines
  6. Annie Kate Hoots
  7. Ella Jones
  8. London Mann
  9. Sadie Rudert
  10. Emma Segers

2021 WSS Uniforms, 3rd-6th Grade Teams ONLY