Support Us
336-671-1609 • PO Box 5213 • Winston-Salem, NC 27113-5213 coachr@wsstealers.org, stlrzcoach1@aol.com
Select Page

The Maddawg Center – TTG Facility #1 Court Calendar

 bh]-

900 East Mountain Street / Kernersville, NC 27284 (Event Center: One Court)

Contact: Brian Robinson HERE to inquire about reserving space.

WEEKDAY rental costs are as follows:

  • Sport Teams / Events: $35.00 / hour.
  • Birthday Parties, Non-Sporting Events Under 30 people: $50.00 / hour.
  • Other Social Gatherings For 30 or More People: Email Brian Robinson for more information.

WEEKEND rental costs are on the contract below:

Follow us on Twitter @MaddawgThe

 

January 2022:

  1. Saturday
  2. Sunday: 11:30-12:30 Goliber Shoot-A-Way; 1:00-3:00 Basketball Camp; 3:00-5:30 CRC Teams
  3. Monday: 12:00-1:00 Goliber Shoot-A-Way; 7:00-8:00 Kernersville Bulls
  4. *Tuesday: 3:45-5:30 BMCHS; 6:00-9:00 Carolina Stars
  5. *Wednesday: 5:30-7:30 Crews; 7:30-9:00 Carolina Stars
  6. Thursday: 4:30-5:30 Shoot-A-Way Akiela Young; 6:00-7;30 Carolina Stars
  7. *Friday:   6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  8. Saturday: 9:00-11:30 CRC Teams
  9. Sunday: 
  10. Monday:  5:45-7:00 Crews; 7:00-8:00 Kernersville Bulls
  11. *Tuesday: 6:00-9:00 Carolina Stars
  12. Wednesday: 5:30-7:30 Crews; 7:30-9:00 Carolina Stars
  13. Thursday: 6:00-7:30 Carolina Stars
  14. *Friday: 6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  15. Saturday:  9:00-10:00 Developing Dribblers; 10:15-11:30 CRC Teams; 12:00-3:00 W-S Stealers 3rd-6th Grade Tryouts
  16. Sunday:  12:00-1:15 CRC Team
  17. Monday:  10:00-12:00 Crews; 7:00-8:00 Kernersville Bulls
  18. Tuesday: 3:45-5:30 BMCHS;; 6:00-9:00 Carolina Stars
  19. Wednesday:  7;30-9:00 Carolina Stars
  20. Thursday: 6:00-7:30 Carolina Stars
  21. *Friday: 10:00-11:00 SKills; 6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  22. Saturday 9:00-10:00 Travel Team Parent Meeting; 11:00-6;00 Shawn Hollins BBall
  23. Sunday: 10:00-12:00 Skiils; 12:00-1:00 Skills.1:00-2:30 Kernersville Bulls; 2:30-3:30 Shooting Machine
  24. Monday: 10:00-11:00 SKills; 7:00-8:00 Kernersville Bulls
  25. *Tuesday: 6:00-9:00 Carolina Stars
  26. *Wednesday: 7:30-9:00 Carolina Stars
  27. Thursday:  6:00-7:30 Carolina Stars
  28. *Friday: 3:45-5:30 BMCHS; 6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  29. Saturday 9:00-10:00 Parent Meeting  10:15-6:00 WSS Basketball
  30. Sunday: 12:00-1:15 CRC Program / 1:30-2:30 USA League / 3:00-4:00  Carolina Stars Parent Meeting
  31. Monday:  7:00-8:00 Kernersville Bulls

February 2022:

  1. *Tuesday: 6:30-8:30  Crews
  2. *Wednesday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:30-8;30 Crews
  3. Thursday: 6:00-7:00 USA League
  4. *Friday:9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  5. Saturday: 8:00-6:00 Shawn Hollins BBALL
  6. Sunday
  7. Monday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball;
  8. *Tuesday: 
  9. Wednesday:9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 3:45-5:30 BMCHS; ;  6:30-8:30 Crews
  10. Thursday
  11. Friday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 3:45-5:30 BMCHS; 6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  12. Saturday; 8:00-8:00 W-S Stealers Tournament
  13. Sunday: 1:00-2:00 USA League
  14. Monday 9:00-12:00 Pickleball;
  15. Tuesday
  16. Wednesday 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:30-8:30 Crews
  17. Thursday
  18. Friday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  19. Saturday -8:00-4:00 Shawn Hollins BBall;  Birthday party, 6:00-10:00 PM
  20. Sunday: 1:00-2:00 USA League
  21. Monday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:30-8:30 Crews
  22. Tuesday
  23. Wednesday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:30-8:30 Crews
  24. Thursday
  25. Friday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball;; 6:00-8:00 Twin City Jazz Basketball
  26. Saturday: 
  27. Sunday:  12:30-6:30 Carolina Stars
  28. Monday:  9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 5:00-8:30 WSS

March 2022:

  1. Tuesday;  5:0-8:30 WSS
  2. Wednesday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 5:00-8:30 WSS
  3. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  4. Friday 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 
  5. Saturday: 8:00-6:00 Shawn Hollins BBall
  6. Sunday: 1:00-6:00 Carolina Stars
  7. Monday:  9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 400-9:00 WSS 
  8. Tuesday: 4:00-9:00 WSS 
  9. Wednesday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 4:00-9:00 WSS
  10. Thursday:  5:00-8:30 WSS
  11. Friday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball;
  12. Saturday; W-S Stealers 3rd-8th Grades
  13. Sunday: 
  14. Monday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:00-9:00 WSS Tryouts
  15. Tuesday: 6:00-9:00 WSS Tryouts
  16. Wednesday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 6:00-9:00 WSS Tryouts
  17. Thursday:  5:00-030 WSS
  18. Friday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball;
  19. Saturday: Jacki Gemelos Basketball Camp 9:00-5:00
  20. Sunday: Jacki Gemelos Basketball Camp 9:00-Noon
  21. Monday 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 5:30-8:30 WSS
  22. Tuesday:  5:00-8:30 WSS
  23. Wednesday 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 5:00-8:30 WSS
  24. Thursday: 5:90-8:30 WSS
  25. Friday 9:00-12:00 Pickleball;
  26. Saturday: 
  27. Sunday: 
  28. Monday 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 5:00-8:30 WSS
  29. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  30. Wednesday: 9:00-12:00 Pickleball; 5:00-8:30 WSS
  31. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS

April 2022:

  1. Friday:
  2. Saturday: W-S Stealers 3rd-8th Grade Invitational
  3. Sunday:
  4. Monday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  5. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  6. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  7. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  8. Friday:
  9. Saturday: W-S Stealers 7th-11th Grade Invitational
  10. Sunday:
  11. Monday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  12. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  13. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  14. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  15. Friday:
  16. Saturday:
  17. Sunday:
  18. Monday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  19. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  20. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  21. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  22. Friday:
  23. Saturday: 3rd-6th Grade Invitiatonal
  24. Sunday: 11:00-8:00 Wrestlecade
  25. Monday: 5:00-7:30 WSS
  26. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  27. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  28. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  29. Friday:
  30. Saturday: 7th-11th Grades Invitational

May 2022:

  1. Sunday:
  2. Monday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  3. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  4. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  5. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  6. Friday:
  7. Saturday: 3rd-6th Grade Invitational
  8. Sunday:
  9. Monday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  10. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  11. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  12. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  13. Friday:
  14. Saturday: 7th-11th Grade Invitational
  15. Sunday:
  16. Monday: 5:00-7830 WSS
  17. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  18. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  19. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  20. Friday:
  21. Saturday: 3rd-6th Grade Invitational
  22. Sunday:
  23. Monday: 5:00-830 WSS
  24. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  25. Wednesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  26. Thursday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  27. Friday:
  28. Saturday:
  29. Sunday:
  30. Monday: 5:00-8:30 WSS
  31. Tuesday: 5:00-8:30 WSS